👹 Nightmare Look – Halloween Edition

    • New
    • Official Post


    👹 Nightmare Look – Halloween Edition


    Think your character could scare a Kobold back into its cave? Prove it!

    Make your character as ugly, creepy or ridiculous as possible and show us your worst nightmare look.


    This event takes place on our ]Discord in #😂funny-content.


    📸 How to join

    1. Dress up your character: costumes, transformations, weird outfits… anything goes!
    2. Take one in-game screenshot of your character.
    3. Hide the interface, character names and health bars.
    4. Post your screenshot in #😂funny-content on our Discord with your character name.


    📋 Rules

    • One entry per person.
    • The screenshot must be original and taken in Chronicles of Arcadia.
    • No external editing, filters or AI-generated images.
    • Keep it fun and respectful. Offensive content will be removed.
    • Only post entries in #😂funny-content. Chat about entries in the regular channels.


    🗳️ Voting

    React with 👹 to the entries you find the most horrifying. The 3 entries with the most 👹 reactions go to the final round, and the team picks the winner.

    Voting with alt accounts or asking for votes in exchange for rewards leads to disqualification.


    🎁 Rewards


    Every valid entry

    Every participant with a valid entry receives (winner included):


    ItemIDQuantity
    Pumpkin Pie Special Package12533311
    Transformation Potion – Lord of Halloween2439183
    Pumpkin Pizza20315910
    Pumpkin Soup of Happiness20316010
    Little Magic Biscuit20153320


    Winner

    The winner also receives:


    ItemIDQuantity
    Costume Flask – Zombie Dwarf Child12485701
    Demon Wings2399181
    Big Purified Package2071493
    100 Arcane Transmutor Charges2029303
    Universal Potion20215310
    Badge of the Trial20668650


    📅 Dates

    • Start: 31.10
    • End: 14.11, 23:59 CET


    🎃 Let the ugliness begin!


    The Chronicles of Arcadia Team