🎃 Pumpkin Halloween Stories

    • New
    • Official Post


    🎃 Pumpkin Halloween Stories


    Your character, a pumpkin, and a Halloween story: it can be scary, funny, or end in a complete disaster. Bring your story to life with 2–3 screenshots from the game.


    This is not a contest. There is no jury and no ranking. We simply want to read your stories.


    📝 How to join

    1. Write a short Halloween story. It can be spooky, funny, or wonderfully absurd. A few lines are enough.
    2. Add 2–3 original in-game screenshots that show scenes from your story.
    3. Include at least one pumpkin in your story and show it in at least one screenshot. You can use pumpkins found around the game world or in your house or garden.
    4. Post your story in this thread. One story per person.
    5. Add your character name so we can send your reward.


    🕯 Example

    "The fog came down fast that night, and the forest went silent. No birds, no wind, only my own footsteps on the wet leaves.


    Then I saw it. A single pumpkin in the middle of the path, carved with a wide, crooked smile. Its candle was still burning, but there was no one around.


    I told myself it was just a prank and walked past it. When I looked back, the pumpkin had turned to face me.


    I ran until I found a clearing and stopped to breathe. That is when I heard the soft crackle of candles all around me. Three pumpkins. Then five. Then too many to count. Every one of them was smiling."


    ScreenshotScene

    Your character in a dark forest
    A pumpkin on the path
    Your character surrounded by pumpkins


    🎁 Rewards

    Every participant with a valid entry receives:


    ItemIDQuantity
    Little Magic Biscuit20153330
    Pumpkin Pie Special Package12533311
    Universal Potion20215310
    Chronicle of Life12440531
    Transformation Potion – Lord of Halloween2439183
    Pumpkin Pizza20315910
    Pumpkin Soup of Happiness20316010
    Everlasting Love Spiced Juice24196430
    Featured Cuisine Delicacy24196730


    📅 Dates

    • Start: 31.10
    • End: 14.11, 23:59 CET


    🎃 We look forward to seeing what your character and the pumpkins get up to this Halloween!


    The Chronicles of Arcadia Team